Koshaa Menu
Indian restaurant at 2314 Lake Shore Blvd W, Etobicoke, ON M8V 1B5. Prices in CAD. This is the text version of our interactive menu and PDF menu.
Koshaa x Indo-Chinese
Cauliflower Crunch$17.99
Crispy battered cauliflower florets, golden-fried and tossed in a flavorful house sauce
Honey Chilli Potato$17.99
Crunchy potato fingers glazed with sweet honey and spicy chilli sauce for the perfect sweet-heat balance
Chilli Paneer$17.99
Soft paneer cubes stir-fried with bell peppers, onions, and a bold Indo-Chinese chilli sauce
Honey Hot Garlic Chicken$19.99
Juicy chicken coated in a rich honey, garlic, and chilli glaze with a smoky, spicy kick
Crispy Chilli Fish$19.99
Lightly battered fish fillets fried crisp and tossed in a tangy, spicy chilli sauce
Momos
Tandoori Momos (Veg / Non-Veg)$17.99 / $19.99
Smoky, tandoor-charred dumplings marinated in bold spices
Chilli Momos (Veg / Non-Veg)$17.99 / $19.99
Crispy momos tossed in a fiery, sweet & spicy chilli glaze
Steamed Momos (Veg / Non-Veg)$17.99 / $19.99
Classic dumplings filled with seasoned vegetables or meat, served soft and juicy with dipping sauce
Tandoor Delicacies
Cooked over charcoaled fire clay oven
Tandoori Mushroom$18.99
Whole mushrooms marinated in yogurt & tandoori spices, cooked to perfection
Classic Paneer Tikka$18.99
Cottage cheese cubes, peppers & onions marinated with tandoori masala, tandoor baked
Afghani Soya Chaap$18.99
Soya chaap marinated overnight in yogurt based creamy marination & cooked to perfection in the tandoor
Tandoori Soya Chaap$18.99
Tender pieces of soya chaap marinated overnight in flavourful yogurt based spiced marination & cooked to perfection in the tandoor
Sizzling Chicken Tikka$19.99
Chicken chunks marinated overnight in balkan yogurt with authentic Indian spices
Afghani Chicken Tikka$19.99
Chicken morsels marinated overnight in yogurt based creamy marination & cooked to perfection in tandoor
Haryali Chicken Tikka$19.99
Chicken pieces marinated in vibrant blend of mint, cilantro & yogurt
Tandoori Chicken Wings$19.99
Chicken wings marinated in tandoori spice mix, finished in tandoor
Tandoori Shrimps$20.99
Shrimps flavoured with ginger & garlic, grilled to perfection
Malai Shrimps$20.99
Shrimps flavoured with nutmeg, garlic & cardamom, cooked to perfection
Seekh Kebab$17.99
Spiced minced lamb mixture seasoned with fenugreek, ginger & banana peppers
Tandoori Chicken (half / full)$19.99 / $32.99
24 hours marinated chicken with secret spice mix, cooked in the tandoor
Salmon Tikka$32.99
Tender salmon marinated in spiced yogurt and grilled to smoky perfection
Mixed Grilled Platter
Mix Veg Platter$24.99
Ultimate assortment of paneer tikka, afghani chaap, samosa & pakoras
Chicken Platter$29.99
Ultimate assortment of chicken tikkas, afghani tikkas, tandoori wings, & haryali tikkas
Koshaa Mixed Platter$32.99
Ultimate assortment of chicken tikka, tandoori shrimp, afghan chicken, and seekh kebab
Mains (Vegetarian)
Chana Masala$18.99
Slow cooked chickpeas with onion, tomato, ginger & garlic
Aloo Gobi$18.99
Florets of cauliflower & potato tossed with mild aromatic spices
Baingan Bhartha$18.99
Roasted eggplant mashed, cooked with green peas & secret spice mix
Bhindi Masala$18.99
Grilled okra sauteed with onion, tomato & traditional Indian spices
Navaratan Korma$18.99
Seasonal fresh vegetables cooked in a creamy onion and tomato gravy with a hint of cardamom
Malai Kofta$19.99
Soft paneer & potato dumpling in a rich creamy onion & tomato sauce
Matar Mushroom$18.99
Mushroom & green peas cooked in a rich, creamy tomato based sauce
Mushroom Do Pyaza$18.99
Fresh mushrooms cooked with double onions in a mildly spiced masala
Palak Paneer$19.99
Indian cottage cheese cooked with freshly ground spinach in onion & tomato gravy
Paneer Makhani (contains cashews)$19.99
Indian cottage cheese simmered in mildly spiced makhani sauce
Paneer Tikka Masala (contains cashews)$19.99
Home made cottage cheese cooked in chef's secret sauce
Punjabi Dal Tadka$18.99
Yellow lentils tempered with cumin, ginger & garlic
Koshaa Special Dal$18.99
Black lentils simmered overnight with myriad of aromatic spice
Mains (Non-Vegetarian)
Koshaa Special Butter Chicken (contains cashew)$23.99
Butter chicken tempered with ginger, garlic & fenugreek
Butter Chicken (contains cashew)$21.99
Tandoor baked chicken chunks, simmered in mildly spiced makhani sauce
Chicken Tikka Masala (contains cashew)$21.99
Tandoori-barbequed chicken chunks cooked in chef's signature sauce
Home-Style Chicken Curry$21.99
Chicken chunks cooked in aromatic curry, infused with fenugreek, onion & tomato sauce
Chicken Korma$22.99
Chicken morsels cooked in creamy onion & tomato with a hint of cardamom
Chicken Vindaloo (spicy)$21.99
Goan special chicken curry cooked in hot & spicy vindaloo sauce
Madras Chicken$22.99
Traditional South Indian chicken curry infused with curry leaves, aromatic spices & coconut
Lamb Vindaloo (spicy)$23.99
Goan special lamb curry cooked in hot & spicy vindaloo sauce
Lamb Pepper Fry$23.99
Tender lamb sauteed with crushed black pepper and South Indian spices
Lamb Saag$23.99
Ontario lamb cubes simmered in freshly ground spinach with traditional Indian spices
Lamb Korma$24.99
Ontario lamb cubes cooked in a rich creamy onion & tomato gravy
Lamb Rogan Josh$23.99
Ontario lamb cubes cooked with in-house spice mix
Beef Korma$24.99
Ontario beef cubes cooked in rich & creamy onion tomato gravy
Beef Curry$23.99
Tender beef cubes simmered in aromatic mild curry sauce
Beef Vindaloo (spicy)$23.99
Indo-Portuguese inspired dish cooked in spicy gravy, hot & sharp in taste
Coconut Fish Curry$25.99
Fresh fish served in tangy coconut based sauce
Madras Fish Curry$25.99
Traditional South Indian fish curry infused with curry leaves, aromatic spices and coconut
Bengal Fish Curry$25.99
Fresh fish simmered in a mustard-infused Bengali-style spiced gravy
Madras Shrimp Curry$25.99
Traditional South Indian shrimp curry infused with curry leaves, aromatic spices and coconut
Coconut Shrimp Curry$25.99
Fresh coastal shrimps served in tangy coconut based sauce
Indian Breads
Clay oven freshly baked breads
Tawa Chapati$3.49
Whole wheat unleavened bread cooked on a griddle
Tandoori Roti$3.99
Whole wheat bread baked in tandoor to perfection
Plain Naan$4.49
Refined flour bread cooked in clay oven
Garlic Naan$5.49
Fresh tandoor baked bread topped with garlic & coriander
Green Chili Naan$6.49
Refined flour bread topped with freshly chopped green chillies cooked in the tandoor
Chilli Garlic Naan$6.49
Refined flour bread topped with fresh garlic & green chilli
Rosemary Naan$6.49
Refined flour bread topped with fresh rosemary
Kolangi Naan$6.49
Refined flour bread topped with aromatic nigella seeds for a subtle, earthy flavor
Paneer Kulcha$7.49
Refined flour bread stuffed with cottage cheese
Aloo Kulcha$7.49
Refined flour bread stuffed with spiced potatoes
Cheese Naan$6.49
Refined flour bread stuffed with mozzarella and cheddar cheese
Jalapeno Cheese Kulcha$7.99
Refined flour bread stuffed with chopped jalapeno & mozzarella and cheddar cheese
Mushroom Truffle Naan$8.49
Naan bread stuffed with mushrooms, cooked with garlic, drizzled with truffle oil
Rice
Steamed Basmati Rice$7.99
Basmati rice baked with aromatic spices. Served with raita
Peas Pulao$8.99
Basmati rice cooked with peas & flavored with saffron. Served with raita
Vegetable Biryani$20.99
Basmati rice cooked slowly with garden fresh vegetables & signature herbs & spices. Served with raita
Chicken Biryani$23.99
Basmati rice cooked slowly with boneless chicken, signature herbs & spices. Served with raita
Lamb Biryani$25.99
Basmati rice cooked slowly with lamb cubes, fragrant herbs & spices. Served with raita
Beef Biryani$25.99
Basmati rice cooked slowly with beef cubes, fragrant herbs & spices. Served with raita
Shrimp Biryani$26.99
Perfectly spiced basmati rice cooked with shrimps. Served with raita
Sides
Boondi Raita$6.99
In house made yogurt infused with crispy gramflour pearls
Cucumber Raita$6.99
In house made yogurt infused with cucumber & spices
Green Salad$7.99
Onion Salad (half / full)$2.99 / $4.99
Mango Chutney$3.25
Papadam$3.49
Mixed Pickle$2.99
Mango Pickle$2.99
Dessert
Paan Kulfi (2 pc)$9.99
Fresh cardamom reduced milk infused with betel leaves & sweet rose petals
Coconut Infused Kheer$12.99
Sweetened rice pudding infused with cardamom & shredded coconut
Rasmalai$12.99
Sweet cheese dumplings soaked in sweetened saffron & cardamom milk
Gulab Jamun$9.99
Soft milk dumplings soaked in warm cardamom sugar syrup
Good Vibes Only (Signature Cocktails)
A New Era$19.99
Lot 40, lime, simple syrup and clarified (contains milk)
Koshaa's Indulgence$17.99
Rum, vodka, gin, blue curacao and lime juice
Aam Panna Margarita$17.99
Tequila, green mango nectar and lime juice
Spicy Mango Margarita$17.99
Tequila, triple sec, mango nectar, lime juice and fresh jalapeno
Madhurak$17.99
Whiskey, ginger syrup, honey, lime juice
The Misted Mint$17.99
Rum, lime juice, mint and soda
E-Laychee$17.99
Vodka, cardamom, lychee & lime juice
Crimson Spark$17.99
Vodka, cranberry juice, lime juice, ginger extract and soda
Watermelon Martini$17.99
Vodka, watermelon, ginger extract and lime juice
Blushing Summer Gin$17.99
Gin, hibiscus, rose, lemon juice and soda
Zero Proof (Mocktails)
Mango Agave Spritz$13.99
Mango nectar, agave, lime juice and soda
Watermelon Mint Cooler$13.99
Watermelon, mint and soda
Hibiscus Strawberry Fizz$13.99
Hibiscus, strawberry and soda
Imli Twist$13.99
Tamarind pulp, simple syrup, ginger extract, lime juice and soda
Non-Alcoholic Drinks
Mango Lassi$7.99
Mango Shake$7.99
Juice (Mango, Orange, Cranberry)$4.99
Sparkling Water - San Pellegrino$7.99
Bottled Still Water (500ml)$1.99
Masala Chai$4.50
Green Tea$4.50
Pop$3.49
Fresh Lime Soda$9.99
Beers
Cheetah (12 oz / 20 oz / pitcher)$8.99 / $11.99 / $26.99
Mango Cheetah$8.99
Kingfisher$8.99
Stella$8.99
Corona$8.99
Boston Blonde$9.99
Toronto Amber$9.99
Octopus Wants to Fight IPA$9.99
Corona 0.0%$8.99
Whiskey (1 oz)
Jameson$9.99
Crown Royal$9.99
Chivas Regal$11.99
Johnnie Walker Black$11.99
Single Malts (1 oz)
Glenfiddich 12 years$14.99
Glenlivet 12 years$14.99
The Macallan 12 years$15.99
Balvenie 12 years$15.99
Talisker 10 years$15.99
Red Wine
Prices: glass / bottle
Finca Martha Malbec, Mendoza, Argentina$14.95 / $55.95
Medium-to-full-bodied, ripe plum, blackberry, smooth, generous. 91 pts Tim Atkin, Master of Wine
West Cape Howe Cabernet Sauvignon, Western Australia$15.95 / $56.95
Full-bodied, dark fruits, blackberry, cassis, eucalyptus, smooth, well-balanced. 90 points Wine Align
Bodegas Landaluce Crianza, Rioja Alavesa, SpainBottle $54.95
Medium-bodied, cherry, plum, subtle spice, and gentle oak. 91 points Wine Align
Henry of Pelham Pinot Noir VQA, OntarioBottle $49.95
Dry, medium bodied with aromas of cherry, raspberry, earthy and smooth
White Wine
Prices: glass / bottle
Forcola Pinot Grigio, Veneto, Italy$13.95 / $44.95
Light-bodied, dry, crisp, green apple, pear, refreshing, food-friendly
Sauve Terre Sauvignon Blanc, Bordeaux, France$14.95 / $55.95
Light-bodied, crisp, citrus-driven, grassy, mineral notes and racy
Korta Chardonnay, No Oak, Curico Valley, ChileBottle $49.95
Medium-bodied, unoaked, green apple, subtle tropical notes, smooth, and round
Phone Box White, Gaspereau Valley, Nova Scotia, CanadaBottle $54.95
Light-bodied, off-dry, gently sweet, apple, pear, vibrant acidity, spice-friendly. 90 points Wine Align
Chasing Harvest Central Otago Riesling, New ZealandBottle $59.95
Earthy, zesty, dry and lively with long textured finish. Only 72 cases made. 95 points Raymond Chan